01785 594444 office@johnwheeldon.staffs.sch.uk


Staff


Mr Richard Sutton
Headteacher
Principal, Safeguarding
Mrs Claire Clarke
Deputy Headteacher
Deputy Principal, Staffing, History Leader, PP Leader
Mrs Judith Bostock
Senior Leadership Team
Year 1 Teacher, SLT, KS1 Phase Leader, Science & Phonics
Mrs Claire Hall
Senior Leadership Team
SLT, Early Years' Leader, Reading Leader
Mrs Julia Cunningham
Senior Leadership Team
SLT, Year 5 Teacher, Phase Leader, Maths Leader
Mrs Kate Simmons
Senior Leadership Team
SLT Year 5 Teacher, Link Parent Co-ordinator, English Leader, 3/4 Phase Leader
Miss Jess Robertson
Senior Leadership Team
Year 6 Teacher, Assistant Principle, Curriculum Lead
Mrs Kay Keeling
Office Support
Administrator (Lettings, Outdoor Education, Music)
Mrs Helen Grundy
Office Support
Assistant SENCO
Mr David Kerr
Office Support
Office Manager (Data Protection/ Finance Lead)
Mrs Lesley-Ann Muir
Office Support
Administrator (Attendance and Welfare, Admissions, Communications)
Mrs Sara Reed
Office Support
SENCO
Mrs Laura Sharratt
Office Support
Administrator (School Meals, Shared Support)
Mrs Felicity Gardiner
Middle Leaders
Year 6 Teacher, Sports & PE Leader
Mrs Grace Stott
Middle Leaders
Year 3/4 teacher, Design and Technology Leader
Mrs Joanne Bryan
Middle Leaders
Year 1 Teacher, EAL Leader, RE Leader
Mr Alex Turner-Elks
Middle Leaders
Year 3/4 Teacher, School Council and PSHE leader
Mr Gavin Edensor
Middle Leaders
Year 2 Teacher, Computing Leader
Mrs Julie Flynn
Middle Leaders
Year 3/4 teacher, Curriculum leader, Geography subject leader
Mrs Vicky Macham
Middle Leaders
Forest Schools, EY Teacher
Mrs Lucy Burrow
Teachers
Year 1 teacher
Miss Natasha Firth
Teachers
Year 6 Teacher
Miss Tamsin Harwood
Teachers
Year 2 Teacher, Healthy Schools Leader
Mrs Debbie Downes
Teachers
Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Caroline Mincher
Teachers
Early Years Teacher
Mrs Rose Smith
Teachers
Year 6 Teacher, Art Leader
Mrs Jodie Cartwright
Teachers
Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Nicky Stevens
Classroom Support
TA Year 3/4
Miss Lauren Barber
Classroom Support
TA Year 3/4, display co-ordinator
Mrs Virginie Dennett
Classroom Support
TA Year 5, French teacher
Mrs Jane Hendy
Classroom Support
TA Year 6
Miss Sharni McCormick
Classroom Support
TA Early Years
Mrs Jacqui Mitchell
Classroom Support
TA Year 3/4
Mrs Cheryl Roberts
Classroom Support
TA Early Years
Miss K Kelsall
Classroom Support
Early Years Support Assistant
Mr James Clarke
Classroom Support
EY Teaching Assistant
Miss Liz Lloyd
Classroom Support
Teaching Assistant
Miss M Brown
Classroom Support
Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Mr Ethan Sherriff
Classroom Support
Support
Mrs Nicola Wedge
Classroom Support
Classroom Support, SEN Intervention
Mrs Amanda Kelly
Classroom Support
Classroom Support
Mrs Ruth Wilson
Classroom Support
Classroom Support
Mr Mark Uttley
One to One Support
1:1 Support
Mrs Avril Twine
One to One Support
1:1 Support
Miss S Gibbs
One to One Support
Classroom Support & 1:1 Support
Mrs G Rutter
One to One Support
1:1 Support
Mrs Michelle Martin
One to One Support
1:1 Support
Mrs Gabrielle Pedley
One to One Support
1:1 Support
Mr Ron Rock
Site Team
Site Technician
Mr D Rowlands
Site Team
Site Supervisor